Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Men's I.T.A.
TBA


30
at Mary Hardin-Baylor's Crusader Collegiate Invite
1st Round
No team score - Swift in 7th
1
at Mary Hardin-Baylor's Crusader Collegiate Invite
Final
No team score - Swift T-6th

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-1
2
3
4

5
at TLU Bulldog Invitational (High School and Middle School Meet)
8 a.m.

at TLU Bulldog Invitational (High School and Middle School Meet)
8 a.m.

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
L, 3-2


vs Dallas
@ Kerrville, TX
Final
W, 3-1
6

vs Colorado Col.
@ Kerrville, TX
Final
L, 3-0


7
at LeTourneau's Tempest Intercollegiate
1st-2nd Rounds
3rd (313-304, 617)
8
at LeTourneau's Tempest Intercollegiate
Final
4th (313-304-311, 928)
9
10
11

at JWU (Denver)
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3
12
at Disney Cross Country Classic
9 a.m. EDT
11th out of 16 teams (265 points)

at Disney Cross Country Classic
9 a.m. EDT



13
14
at Trinity's Alamo City Classic
1st Round
T7th (305)

at Trinity's Alamo City Classic
1st Round
T4th (354)
15
at Trinity's Alamo City Classic
Final
T5th (305-293, 598)

at Trinity's Alamo City Classic
Final
5th (354-372, 726)
16
17
18



19
at UC-Riverside's Highlander Invite
9 a.m. PST
21st out of 23 teams (591 points)

at UC-Riverside's Highlander Invite
9 a.m. PDT



20

21
at Berry College's Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational
1st Round
4th (297)
22
at Berry College's Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational
8 a.m.
23
24
25

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-0
26
vs Dallas
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Sherman, TX
Final
W, 3-0

27
vs Colorado Col.
@ Sherman, TX
Final
L, 3-1

vs Schreiner
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
W, 3-1
28
29
30
31
1

at Centenary (La.)
Final
L, 2-1

at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 6-1
2
at SCAC Championships
11 a.m. MDT
4th out of 7 teams (116 points)

at SCAC Championships
10 a.m. MDT



vs Concordia (Tex.)
@ TX, Belton, 76513
Final
L, 3-2