Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

at Howard Payne
Final
W, 4-0


7


vs Chapman
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 3-0

8
9
vs Texas Lutheran's John Bohmann Memorial
1st-2nd Rounds
5th (285-299, 584)

vs Texas Lutheran's Lady Bulldog Classic
1st Round
8th (359)
10
vs Texas Lutheran's John Bohmann Memorial
Final
T6th (285-299-294, 878)

vs Texas Lutheran's Lady Bulldog Classic
Final
9th (359-380, 739)

at Our Lady of the Lake
Final
L, 3-1
11
12
13
at University of Texas Invitational
6:30 p.m.
5th out of 6 teams (124 points)

at University of Texas Invitational
6 p.m.

vs St. Mary's Quads
@ San Antonio, Texas
TBA

vs St. Mary's Quads
@ San Antonio, Texas
TBA

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1
14
vs St. Mary's Quads
@ San Antonio, Texas
TBA

vs St. Mary's Quads
@ San Antonio, Texas
TBA


vs Huntingdon
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 3-1

15
at McMurry Intercollegiate
1st Round
5th (307)

at McMurry Intercollegiate
1st Round
7th (360)

vs Rhodes
@ Conway, Ark.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Huston-Tillotson
Final - OT
W, 2-1
16
at McMurry Intercollegiate
Final
3rd (307-296, 603)

at McMurry Intercollegiate
Final
T6th (360-359, 719)
17
18
19
20
vs Women's I.T.A.
@ Abilene, Texas
TBA



21
at Our Lady of the Lake Saints Invite
8 a.m.
6th out of 11 teams (167 points)

at Our Lady of the Lake Saints Invite
8 a.m.

vs Women's I.T.A.
@ Abilene, Texas
TBA

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Denver, Colo.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Austin
@ Denver, Colo.
Final
L, 3-2

22
vs Women's I.T.A.
@ Abilene, Texas
TBA


23
24
25
26
at Men's I.T.A.
TBA

at UT Rio Grande Valley
Final
L, 5-0
27
at Concordia Texas Cross Country Classic
6 p.m.
6th out of 11 teams (178 points)

at Concordia Texas Cross Country Classic
6 p.m.

at Men's I.T.A.
TBA

28
at Men's I.T.A.
TBA

29
at Men's I.T.A.
TBA


30
at Mary Hardin-Baylor's Crusader Collegiate Invite
1st Round
No team score - Swift in 7th
1
at Mary Hardin-Baylor's Crusader Collegiate Invite
Final
No team score - Swift T-6th

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-1
2
3
4

5
at TLU Bulldog Invitational (High School and Middle School Meet)
8 a.m.

at TLU Bulldog Invitational (High School and Middle School Meet)
8 a.m.

vs Centenary (La.)
@ Kerrville, Texas
Final
L, 3-2


vs Dallas
@ Kerrville, TX
Final
W, 3-1